April Wine
April Wine is on tour — 5 upcoming shows; next: Jul 10, 2026 in Red Deer, Canada.
- Rock
April Wine is a Canadian rock band formed in 1969. According to the band, they chose the name 'April Wine' simply because members thought the two words sounded good together. The band has released more than twenty albums and forged a live performance reputation that still sees them drawing devoted crowds across Canada and around the world more than forty years after taking their first steps into the hard rock spotlight.
Tour history
Shows tracked▾1in 2026
Top countries▾11 city
- United States · 1Port Huron
Similar artists
Tour map · 5 cities
2 countries · 5 cities · Jul 2026 – Nov 2026
Rock The Lake Festival - Friday - with April Wine, Glass Tiger, and The Hip Replacements
April Wine With Mark Farner's American Band
Frequently asked questions
When is April Wine's next concert?
April Wine's next concert is on July 10, 2026 in Red Deer, Canada.
Which cities is April Wine playing?
April Wine has upcoming shows in Red Deer, Kelowna, Jackpot, Las Vegas, Ottawa.
How do I get April Wine tickets?
Through the official ticket link on each concert page.







