Skip to main content
Gigora

Ice Cube @ The Venue at Thunder Valley Casino Resort in Lincoln

Catch Ice Cube live at The Venue at Thunder Valley Casino Resort in Lincoln, United States on September 6, 2026 — a Hip-Hop/Rap concert. Find tickets, set times and venue details below.

Find tickets
Ice Cube

About the artist

O'Shea Jackson (born June 15, 1969), better known by his stage name Ice Cube, is an American rapper, record producer, actor, screenwriter, film producer, and director. He began his career as a member of the C.I.A. and later joined the rap group N.W.A. After leaving N.W.A in December 1989, he built a successful solo career in music, and also as a writer, director, actor and producer in cinema. Additionally, he has served as one of the producers of the Showtime television series Barbershop and the TBS series Are We There Yet?, both of which are based upon films in which he portrayed the lead character. He was ranked #8 on MTV's list of the 10 Greatest MCs of All Time, while Snoop Dogg himself ranked Ice Cube as the greatest MC of all time. About.com ranked him #11 on its list of the "Top 50 Greatest MCs of Our Time."Allmusic has called him one of hip-hop's best and most controversial artists, as well as "one of rap's greatest storytellers."In 2012, The Source ranked him #14 on their list of the Top 50 Lyricists of All Time.

More concerts by Ice Cube

More concerts in LincolnMore Hip-Hop/Rap concerts

Frequently asked questions

When is Ice Cube playing in Lincoln?

Ice Cube plays The Venue at Thunder Valley Casino Resort, Lincoln on September 6, 2026 at 1:00 PM.

Where is the Ice Cube concert in Lincoln?

The Venue at Thunder Valley Casino Resort, Lincoln, United States.

What time does Ice Cube start?

The show starts at 1:00 PM.

Is Ice Cube touring elsewhere?

Yes — see all Ice Cube tour dates.