Skip to main content
Gigora

Kim Wilde @ Canberra Theatre, Canberra Theatre Centre in Canberra

Catch Kim Wilde live at Canberra Theatre, Canberra Theatre Centre in Canberra, Australia on November 30, 2026 — a Pop concert. Find tickets, set times and venue details below.

Find tickets
Kim Wilde

About the artist

Kim Wilde (born Kim Smith, 18 November 1960) is an English pop singer, author and television presenter who burst onto the music scene in 1981 with the number 2 UK Singles Chart New Wave classic "Kids in America". In 1983, Wilde received the Brit Award for Best British Female. In 1987 she had a major hit in the US when her version of The Supremes' classic "You Keep Me Hangin' On" topped the charts. Starting in 1998, while still active in music, she has branched into an alternative career as a landscape gardener.

More concerts by Kim Wilde

More concerts in CanberraMore Pop concerts

Frequently asked questions

When is Kim Wilde playing in Canberra?

Kim Wilde plays Canberra Theatre, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra on November 29, 2026 at 7:00 AM.

Where is the Kim Wilde concert in Canberra?

Canberra Theatre, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, Australia.

What time does Kim Wilde start?

The show starts at 7:00 AM.

Is Kim Wilde touring elsewhere?

Yes — see all Kim Wilde tour dates.