Skip to main content
Gigora

Tim McGraw: Pawn Shop Guitar Tour 2026 in Minneapolis

04:30 PM

Catch Tim McGraw live at Target Field in Minneapolis, United States on August 23, 2026 — a Country concert. Find tickets, set times and venue details below.

Get tickets

Independent · we don't sell tickets or add fees — straight to the official seller.

Tim McGraw

About the artist

Samuel Timothy "Tim" McGraw (born May 1, 1967) is an American country singer and actor. Many of McGraw's albums and singles have topped the country music charts with total album sales in excess of 40 million units in the US, making him the eighth best-selling artist, and the third best-selling country singer, in the Soundscan era. He is married to country singer Faith Hill and is the son of former baseball player Tug McGraw.

Lineup

More concerts by Tim McGraw

More concerts in MinneapolisMore Country concerts

Frequently asked questions

When is Tim McGraw playing in Minneapolis?

Tim McGraw plays Target Field, Minneapolis on August 23, 2026 at 4:30 PM.

Where is the Tim McGraw concert in Minneapolis?

Target Field, Minneapolis, United States.

How do I get Tim McGraw Minneapolis tickets?

Through the ticket link on this page.

What time does Tim McGraw start?

The show starts at 4:30 PM.

Is Tim McGraw touring elsewhere?

Yes — see all Tim McGraw tour dates.